Thinking of joining our friendly club?
Race Calandar 2023
September 2023
Fri 1st/Sat 2nd: Peak District Ultras
Fri 1st: Millstone 100 mile ultra
Fri 1st: Great Longstone Chase fell race
Sat 2nd: No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield (Club Challenge)
Sat 2nd: Longshaw Sheepdog Trials fell race
Sat 2nd: Limestone 50/Peveril 33-mile ultras
Sat 2nd: Heights Ultra trail running festival 1 mile/10k/50k/50 mile, Huddersfield
Sun 3rd: Exterminator fell race
Sun 3rd: The Wilne 10k (Club Challenge)
Sun 3rd: Gritstone Grind ultra
Thur 7th: Spencer’s Dash Race 1
Sat 9th: Nine Edges fell race
Sat 9th: Worrall Festival Chase
Sat 9th/Sun 10th: Dig Deep running festival, Ringinglow
Sat 9th/Sun 10th: High Peak 100k Ultra
Sun 10th: The Big Dipper half, Dronfield (Club Challenge)
Sun 10th: Vale of York half marathon
Sun 10th: Bollington 3 Peaks fell race
Sun 10th: Bleaklow Blitz fell race
Sun 10th: Neurocare Headstart 10k, Rother Valley
Wed 13th: Bluebell 3 fell race, Belper
Wed 13th: Community 5K (Club Challenge)
Fri 15th/Sat 16th: Peak District Challenge 10k/25k/50k/75k/100k
Sat 16th: Groovy Kinder Love fell race
Sun 17th: Sheffield Way relays and ultra
Sun 17th: Chatsworth 10k
Sun 17th: Steel City Trail 10 – Parkwood Springs
Sun 17th: Marsden Madness running festival, Marsden, Nr Huddersfield
Sun 17th: Stanage Struggle fell race
Sun 17th: Padfield Plum Fair Scamper fell race
Sat 23rd: John Hewitt Shelf Moor fell race
Sat 23rd: Tissington Trail half marathon (Saturday) (Club Challenge)
Sat 23rd: The Kinder Barrel fell race
Sun 24th: Tissington Trail half marathon (Sunday) (Club Challenge)
Sun 24th: Sheffield 10k
Sun 24th: Kong Mini Mountain marathon Peak District
Sun 24th: Shepley 10k
Sun 24th: Robin Hood half marathon
Sun 24th: Holmebrook Run Walk 1500m/5k (Club Challenge)
Sun 24th: Wirksworth Undulator fell race
Sat 30th: Holme Valley Trail half marathon
Sat 30th: Stairway to Heaven trail, 8 miles
Sat 30th: Wickersley Chase
Sun 1st: The Dovedale Dash
Sun 1st: Chelmorton Chase fell race
Sun 1st: Peak Raid Event 1 Shireoaks/Brown Knoll
Sun 1st: Sheffield City 10k, Rother Valley
Fri 6th/Sat 7th/Sun 8th: Big Running Weekend
Sat 7th: No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield (Club Challenge)
Sat 7th: Curbar Commotion fell race
Sat 7th: Round Rotherham Ultra & Relay
Sat 7th: Goyt Valley LDWA challenge
Sat 7th: Roche Run for Wakefield Hospice running festival, Rotherham
Sun 8th: Sheffield City 10k, Rother Valley
Sun 8th: 10 10 10, Sheffield
Sun 8th: Run for Wildlife 5K, Doncaster
Wed 11th: The Round Res, Huddersfield
Sat 14th: Ladybower Trail Half Marathon/50k Ultra
Sun 15th: Hedgehog half, Normanby Hall
Sun 15th: Yorkshire Marathon
Sun 15th: Carsington Water 10k and half
Sat 21st: Northern XC Relays Graves Park
Sat 21st: GoBigMoor, Holmsfield
Sat 21st: Amberaid 30 Trail Ultra
Sat 21st: Dukeries 10
Sat 21st: Monster Mash 6-hour endurance, Penistone
Sun 22nd: Windgather fell race 13.5 miles, Buxton
Sun 22nd: Peak Raid Event 2 Castleton/Grindsbrook
Sun 22nd: Holmebrook Run Walk 1500m/5k (Club Challenge)
Sun 22nd: Transylvania 6-hour endurance, Penistone
Sat 28th: Hunter’s Moon trail half, Suttons Scarsdale, Nr Chesterfield
Sun 29th: Worksop half marathon (Club Challenge)
Sun 29th: 10k Poppy Race, Brigg
November 2023
Fri 3rd/Sun 5th: White Rose ultra series
Sat 4th: No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield (Club Challenge)
Sat 4th: National XC relays, Berry Hill, Mansfield
Sun 5th: Kimberworth Striders Canal Race
Sun 5th: Peak Raid Event 3 Lud’s Church/Axe Edge
Sun 5th: Run Yorkshire half, Rother Valley
Sat 11th: The Meerbrook 15
Sat 11th: 6 Dales Circuit (LDWA event) 25 miles
Sun 12th: The Roaches fell race
Sun 12th: Leg It Round Lathkill fell race 7 miler
Wed 15th: Hathersage Night fell race
Sat 18th/Sun 19th: Peak District South & North ultras
Sat 18th: Dambuster 10, Fairholmes
Sun 19th: Steel City Trail 10 – Porter Valley
Sun 19th: Heanor Xmas Pud 10k (Club Challenge)
Sun 19th: Derby 10 Mile
Sun 19th: Clowne half marathon (Club Challenge)
Sat 25th: The Baslow Bolt
Sun 26th: Doncaster 10k
Sun 26th: Sherwood Pines Christmas 10k
Sun 26th: Holmebrook Run Walk 1500m/5k (Club Challenge)
December 2023
Sat 2nd: No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield (Club Challenge)
Sat 2nd: Carsington Water 10k and half
Sun 3rd: The Percy Pud 10k race
Sun 3rd: Peak Raid Event 4 Grindleford/Eastern Moors
Sun 3rd: Pieathlon, Huddersfield
Sat 9th: The Regular Irregular LDWA Challenge event, Holmfirth
Sun 10th: Bolsover 10k
Sun 17th: Steel City Trail 10 – Redmires
Sun 17th: Santa Special trail race, Rotherham
Sun 17th: The Great Sprout Scuttle 10k, Normanby Hall
Tue 26th: Two Turtle Doves fell race
Tue 26th: Braithwell Boxing Day Turkey Trot race
Wed 27th: Queen’s Head 5k Road Race, Belper
Thur 28th: Ambles Revenge fell race
Thur 28th: The Drop, Huddersfield
Sun 31st: Bowstones fell race
Sun 31st: Wormstones fell race
Sun 31st: Holmebrook Run Walk 1500m/5k (Club Challenge)